Student Enrichment Activities

Student Enrichment Activities

We're excited to inform that the Year End Holiday Enrichment Programmes are now open for registration!

 

Kindly follow the links below to download:

  1. Promotional Flyer

  2. Registration Form

Program

Date

Time

1. Sports & Fun Camp (Jnr)

     (for Pri 1 – Pri 3)

19 – 21 Nov

8.30am–5.00pm

2.  Trikke-Xercise - Class 1

     (for Pri 1 – Sec 5)

22, 23, 29, 30 Nov

9.00am–10.30am

3.  Trikke-Xercise - Class 2

     (for Pri 1 – Sec 5)

22, 23, 29, 30 Nov

10.45am–12.15pm

4.  Creative Art & Crafts (Jnr)

     (for Pri 1 – Pri 3 )

22, 23, 29, 30 Nov

9.00am–10.30am

5.  Creative Art & Crafts (Snr)

     (for Pri 4 – Sec 5)

22, 23, 29, 30 Nov

10.45am–12.15pm

6.  Laser Gun / Archery Tag

     (for Pri 4 – Sec 5)

22, 23, 29, 30 Nov

3.00pm–5.00pm

7.  Sport Stacking

     (for Pri 2 – Sec 5)

22, 23, 29, 30 Nov

3.30pm–5.00pm

8.  Sports & Fun Camp (Snr)

     (for Pri 4 – Sec 5)

26 – 28 Nov

8.30am–5.00pm

9. Take Flight / Drone

     (for Pri 4 – Sec 5)

29 – 30 Nov

9.00am–12.00pm

10. Basic Soccer

      (for Pri 1 – Sec 5)

3 – 7 Dec

9.00am–10.30am

11. Golf Appreciation (Jnr)

      (for Pri 1 – Pri 3)

3 – 7 Dec

9.00am–10.30am

12. Golf Appreciation (Snr)

      (for Pri 4 – Sec 5)

3 – 7 Dec

10.45am–12.15pm

13. Speech & Drama - Class 1

      (for Pri 1 – Pri 5)

3 – 7 Dec

9.00am–10.30am

14. Speech & Drama - Class 2

      (for Pri 1 – Pri 5)

3 – 7 Dec

10.45am–12.15pm

15. Ukulele

      (for Pri 3 – Sec 5)

3 – 7 Dec

2.00pm–3.30pm

16. Fun Fit (Jnr)

      (for Pri 1 – Pri 3)

3 – 7 Dec

2.00pm–3.30pm

17. Fun Fit (Snr)

      (for Pri 4 – Sec 5)

3 – 7 Dec

3.45pm–5.15pm

18. Power-up Your Fitness (Jnr)

      (for Pri 1 – Pri 3)

10 – 14 Dec

9.00am–10.30am

19. Power-up Your Fitness (Snr)

      (for Pri 4 – Sec 5)

10 – 14 Dec

10.45am–12.15pm

20. K-Pop Dance Camp

      (for Pri 1 – Sec 5)

10 – 14 Dec

10.45am–12.15pm

21. Mini Bowling - Class 1

      (for Pri 1 – Sec 5)

10 – 14 Dec

2.00pm–3.30pm

21. Mini Bowling - Class 2

      (for Pri 1 – Sec 5)

10 – 14 Dec

3.45pm–5.15pm

23. In-line Skating - Class 1

      (for Pri 1 – Sec 5)

10 – 14 Dec

2.00pm–3.30pm

24. In-line Skating - Class 2

      (for Pri 1 – Sec 5)

10 – 14 Dec

3.45pm–5.15pm

25. Craft & Print - Class 1

      (for Pri 1 – Sec 5)

11 – 14 Dec

9.00am–10.30am

26. Craft & Print - Class 2

      (for Pri 1 – Sec 5)

11 – 14 Dec

10.45am–12.15pm

 
 Sign up early to avoid disappointment!

Contact us for more information:

Mr Darren Huan
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Last modified on Friday, 02 November 2018 10:39